The Results of “A Look at Ourselves” Photo Contest Announced on Banker’s Day at ARMBUSINESSBANK
• Congratulation messages, smiles and cheerful atmosphere: ARMBUSINESSBANK had organized an event full of joy and fun in the Head Office, where the results of the photo contest “A Look at Ourselves” were announced.
• To participate in the contest, it was necessary to portray a bank employee or the environment in just one photo with creativity, sense of humour and optimism.Congratulating the employees, Chairman of the Executive Board Artavazd Sargsyan assured, that through teamwork, achievement of important milestones will be marked in the near future. “Closely united, we shall achieve the goals set. Being one of the leaders of the banking sector, together we can fulfil even the most ambitious plans”.
• The contest received an overwhelming response among the employees of the Bank Head Office and branches and they eagerly presented their original ideas in one photo. As the results of the Contest were summed up, the authors of the best 10 photos were awarded with money prizes and certificates.
• The pro-activity and willingness of employees proved that a unique and creative world has been established inside the Bank, adding unique colours to the demanding and joint work.