ARMBUSINESSBANK in support of young armenian talents
• From Armenian stages to international arena: the performance of 15 talented young people worthy of admiration, were widely welcomed during the final concert held in Komitas Chamber Music House. The scholarship holders of “Talentum” education and development programme of the “Music for Future” Cultural Foundation performed compositions by Komitas, Narekatsi, Tchaikovsky, Rakhmaninov and other geniuses.
• Devoting much attention to social corporate responsibility programmes, ARMBUSINESSBANK has supported the “Music for Future” Cultural Foundation contributing to unleashing and development of the potential of young Armenian talents.
• ARMBUSINESSBANK has always attached special importance to the initiatives aimed at preserving national and cultural values having a strong belief that by supporting the young Armenian talents, the future of Armenia as a culturally advanced nation is being built.
• The Bank wishes the organizers of the concert, the participants who have undertaken a great and important mission, success and new international stages.
• 14.10.2022
• The Bank is regulated by the Central Bank of Armenia.