Each person is entitled to receive Bank related information, as well as the copies of documents stipulated under part 3 of Article 20, part 2 of Article 43 of the Republic of Armenia law on of the Republic of Armenia law “On Banks and Banking activities”, as well as articles 16, 120, part 1 of Article 126 of the Republic of Armenia law “On the Securities Market”. The list of named acts and laws are allocated in the “Regulation” section of the given site. The Bank shall provide the aforementioned information on the basis of the written application. The latter may be filed in one of the following manners: on hand in the head office of the bank, as well as in any branch-office, or may be sent in electronic manner to info@armbusinessbank.am , or may be posted to 48, Nalbandyan St, Yerevan, RA. The bank shall charge a fee of 10 drams for each printed page of the document and shall furnish the documents at the premises of the head office (48, Nalbandyan St, Yerevan, RA) within 5 (five) working days following the payment. Electronic delivery of the given documents shall be carried out within three working days, free of charge. As to your appeals, complaints, demands or proposals you may file and lodge them to: