• Reinforcement of deposits
How to use the APP?
In order to use ABB-MobileBank App you need to download the App from AppStore (ios/iphone) or Play Market (Android).
Without registering in ABB-MobileBank you may view:
- Currency exchange rates published by the Central Bank of Armenia and established by the Bank, as well as use currency converter.
- Location of branches, ATMs and currency exchange machines of the Bank, as well as find the nearest branch or ATM through navigation.
- Bank details and telephone numbers.
To view and manage accounts, you need to enter User name and password, which is also used for Internet Banking. If internet banking / mobile banking services are not yet activated, you need to come to the Bank premises, sign an agreement and activate Internet banking service.
Service cost
ABB-MobileBanking App is available at no extra charge. By connecting Internet Banking for the client, Mobile Banking is automatically activated as well:
• Service connection only with the option to view is free.
• Service connection with the right to make transactions is:
- Free of charge if the client chooses to generate one-time password through SMS,
- Chargeable if the client chooses to generate one-time password via DGpass device (payment to be made as per Bank  fee schedule).
• In case of conduction transactions (for both SMS and DGpass) a monthly fee applies to legal entities and individual entrepreneurs (the fee is set according to the tariffs approved by the Executive Board of the Bank ), while no monthly fee is charged for individuals, only one-time fee is charged for activation.