Home / About Bank / General Information
"ARMBUSINESSBANK" CJSC provides the following banking services:
• payment-settlement operations;
• attraction of deposits;
• granting of credits;
• transfers;
• plastic cards rendering and maintaining ;
• operations in the state securities market;
• financial operations in interbanking market;
• granting of bank guarantees.
One of the primary objectives of the Bank is the application of new banking technologies coupled with the full-range of bank services to be proffered to customers.
As of 31.03.2017 Bank’s total assets amounted to K’ AMD 418.469.594, total liabilities stood at K’ AMD 380.979.946, equity comprised to  K’ AMD 37.489.648. The Bank is a SWIFT s.c.r.l (Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication) shareholder since 2006. Funds remittance orders of individual customers are channeled via Аnelik, Money Gram, Unistream, Ria, Sigue, Converse Transfer, Intelexpress and BEST instant money transfer systems, in RUB, USD and EUR. Bank facilities include servicing of international guarantees, collections and letters of credit for the Bank customers. The Bank is a member of ArCa local payment system, as well as MasterCard and Visa International payment systems.