Dear customers and business partners,
Armenian State University of Economics (ASUE) in collaboration with the “State Employment Service” Agency of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of Armenia organized a Job Fair represented by more than 50 organizations, including ARMBUSINESSBANK.
The participants presented their vacancies to university students in their final year as well as alumni students.
The goal of ASUE project is to support graduates in building their career, and employers in selecting young professionals for vacant positions.
During the fair the job seekers and employers got acquainted with the labor market of Yerevan, the needs of employers, ASEU training programs, as well as with state employment support programs.
The Job Fair was attended by Diana Galoyan, acting rector of ASEU, and Artak Simonyan, acting head of “State Employment Service” Agency, who emphasized the importance of such events as a step towards strengthening the interconnection between education and labor market.
The pavilion of "ARMBUSINESSBANK" CJSC was presented by the Bank employees from HR Management, Staff Training Center and Public Relations. The students and graduates got acquainted with the Bank’s vacancies and training programs.