ARMBUSINESSBANK held a business forum in Vanadzor for the development of small and medium businesses
Dear customers and partners,
How to develop a business with ARMBUSINESSBANK, what products and services offers the Bank and where you can get specialized advice on business loans. Answers to these and many other questions were heard during the business forum on the development of small and medium-sized businesses, which was held in the city of Vanadzor of Lori marz, organized by the initiative of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC.
The business forum started with a welcoming speech of Aleona Stratan, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC, after which the presentation of the new loan product of ARMBUSINESSBANK ABB-EXPRESSO took place. A conceptually new, fast ABB-EXPRESSO loan with a “tasty” interest rate was presented to customers. In the first stage, the loan will be provided to loyal and diligent customers of the Bank, and in December other individuals will also be able to use the loan. The Bank employees delivered cards and gifts to the first customers.
A wide range of beneficial bank loans was also presented to loyal and potential customers of ARMBUSINESSBANK from the retail sector. In particular, they talked about the terms of Mini, Urgent, Business Auto, Business Overdraft loan products, as well as about the range of new products that are under development by the Bank and correspond to the sector.
Within the framework of the business forum, they also talked about the experience and desire of ARMBUSINESSBANK to assist organizations engaged in entrepreneurial business in the regions.
Being a constant and reliable financial partner for small business clients, ARMBUSINESSBANK continues to regularly organize business forums for entrepreneurs working in different regions of our country and present its banking services and new products. It is also important for implementing programs aimed at developing priority areas in the regions.
One of the main goals of such events is to provide feedback to the Bank client. ARMBUSINESSBANK has always attached high importance to ensure that the voice of its customer is heard and reflected in its future flexible decisions.