Dear customers and partners,
Recently, a productive and interesting meeting with a group of YSU students took place at ARMBUSINESSBANK’s Head Office. The meeting was intended to hear the opinions and suggestions of the representatives of this segment, for whom the Bank comes forth with a new proposal.
Guided by “Educated generation - a secure future” slogan, ARMBUSINESSBANK offers a student card on more favorable terms and new privileges, with access to “Golden youth” credit line.
The purpose of the Bank is to afford young people to create a credit history already from student age and in the future use banking services in full. Resident students aged 18-23 residing in Armenia and Artsakh will be able to get a credit line for a period of up to two years, without the need to check the source of income and credit history.
While making purchases with student cards, the cardholders will enjoy discounts at points of sale and service of partner companies, as well as earn bonuses for each cashless payment and later exchange them for various valuable gifts.
Alena Stratan, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC said that the provision of such opportunities will lead to the formation of young potential client base who will later use other products of the Bank and, finally, build long-term and stable business relations with the Bank.