The following lettering should be available on the sealed envelopes
• Do not open until the tender day”,
•  “To Tender Commission”,
• Full names and addresses of the Sender (Tender participant) and the Recipient (Tender organizer).
All participants of the tender will be notified of the results by September 15, 2019.
For more information please call Branch Network Development Division at (+37410) 59 20 20 / internal – 610 / or  Payments and Card Back-Office Transactions Division at  (+37410) 59 20 20 /internal – 411) or write to tigran.hayrapetyan@armbusinessbank.am and/or arthur.tadevosyan@armbusinessbank.am..
Minimum software requirements
• ATM software must be certified by MasterCard and Visa payment and settlement systems and be valid for at least 5 years,
•The system for safekeeping of security keys, the system and the equipment using EMV data must be certified by MasterCard and Visa payment systems and be valid for at least 5 years,
• ATMs must be equipped with devices for secure card inserting and PIN-code entering (PIN PAD cover, etc.),
• ATMs must be equipped with anti-skimmer systems to protect PIN PAD, card reader, money dispensing module, antitheft systems for all communication devices and their connecting modules, and systems to exclude the possibility of installing other devices.