Dear customers and partners,
On the occasion of the International Children’s Day, ARMBUSINESSBANK organized a visit of the children of its employees to the Head Office of the Bank, during which the Bank held “Together we draw safe future” campaign.
From June 1 to September 1 of this year under the framework of the festive event, each client of the Bank who has made “BABY” deposit will be provided with an insurance package “RESO-Family”, as well as gift cards in the name of the depositor and the child.
Various interesting shows, games and treats were organized during the event for the children.
The children also took part in an interesting contest “The future in my eyes”, during which the children drew pictures with the help of a guest expert. Through electronic contest, the best picture will be selected among all the paintings by young artists, which will be further used by the Bank for the design of the “Baby” card.
It should also be noted that within the framework of the festive event, ten most active depositors-cardholders of the Bank, who will make non-cash operations with gift cards, will receive a CashBack in the amount of 100,000 drams.
The Bank congratulates all the children with the wonderful holiday and wishes them a carefree, peaceful childhood and bright future.