Dear customers and partners!
A trip to Vienna, St. Petersburg and Moscow for 2 people and 30 cashbacks in the amount of AMD 100,000 ... The above listed are the prizes of the campaign held by ARMBUSINESSBANK and MasterCard for customers who made transactions with MasterCard plastic cards of ARMBUSINESSBANK from December 15, 2018 to March 15 this year.
The 3 main prizes of the campaign include round-trip airfare for 2 people to Vienna, St. Petersburg and Moscow, hotel accommodation, one dinner during the trip, transfer from the airport and back, as well as 30 cash prizes, cashback of AMD100,000.
The names of the winners of the 3 main and 30 encouraging prizes became known by random selection by applicants during an event held at the head office of the Bank.
The participants of the campaign expressed their gratitude to ARMBUSINESSBANK for such pleasant initiatives together with high-quality and affordable banking services.
It should be noted that today ARMBUSINESSBANK offers MasterCard international payment cards, which afford to make cashless payments for goods and services both in Armenia and abroad, to enjoy discounts at outlets participating in ARMBUSINESSBANK’s discount program, make utility payments through ATMs, and enjoy other benefits.
ARMBUSINESSBANK constantly develops its services, attaching great importance to the expectations and wishes of its regular customers.