ARMBUSINESSBANK - Sponsor of “My Step for Kotayk Marz” Investment Forum
Dear customers and partners!
ARMBUSINESSBANK participated in the investment forum of “My Step for Kotayk Marz” investment forum, which was held on August 17, in Tsakhkadzor, Kotayk marz.
Within the scope of local production expo held in parallel to the forum, ARMBUSINESSBANK organized its pavilion where the participants got acquainted with the services and products of the Bank.
The Delegation of the Bank was represented by the staff of the Head office, as well as the employees and manager of “Hrazdan” branch.
After greeting the participants of the forum, the governor of Kotayk marz Romanos Petrosyan talked on the conception of the development of the region making emphasis on four priority directions. The forum covered histories on ten successful enterprises and nearly 25 investment projects.
By addressing to the participants of the forum, the prime minister of Armenia stated that Kotayk used to be one of the major centers of industrial Armenia, and today also the arrangement of conditions for the development of the sector both in the region and in the whole country is one of the priority issues.
During the forum a film was shown about investment appeal of the region, a panel discussion took place.
Attaching high importance to the development of the marzes, ARMBUSINESSBANK presented to local manufacturers actively developing products for small and medium businesses. The businessmen got acquainted with the whole range of services and solutions of the Bank in expectation of realizing new ideas and stimulating current projects.