Dear clients and partners,
A working meeting-discussion on November 17 brought together Aliona Stratan, Deputy Chairman of the Executive Board-Director of Regional Development and IT Department, and the managers of 27 branches of ARMBUSINESSBANK located in Yerevan.
The ways of branch network development over 2019, as well as the issues revealed in 2018 were presented during the working meeting-discussion. The participants of the meeting welcomed rather enthusiastically the issue of rapid implementation in the coming year of planned events.
Through Q&As the meeting gave rise to a number of new ideas that have been planned for 2019.
Novel working environment, most transparent and relaxed atmosphere; such was the meeting, which was concluded with a happy team photo.
Sound and productive activity of ARMBUSINESSBANK is based on precise and accurate performance of its competent and committed team, the members of which demonstrate professional approach to assigned goals.