Dear customers and partners,
On April 4, the results of motivation contest announced for branch network of CJSC ARMBUSINESSBANK were summed up.
The competition was announced for the best sale in terms of number and amount of the Bank’s “ABB-Gold Extra” loan product.
This time as well the branch, which was most actively involved in the labor process and showed the best result was encouraged by the Bank management.
ARTIK branch, the winner of two incentive prizes, was awarded certificates for ensuring the best sales results for this credit product.
ARMBUSINESSBANK CJSC sees teamwork as one of its most important values. Highly ascribed to this, the Bank underlines the importance of harmony and cohesion of its employees in favor of a common result.
Being one of the leading financial institutions of the market, the Bank is confident that its employees act as a key guarantee to its success, who will contribute to the realization of the Bank’s goals with their work.