Dear customers and partners,
On the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the introduction of Dram, the national currency of the Republic of Armenia, and Banker's Day, the Branch Republican Union of Banks, Financial Institutions Employees and Professional Employees of Trade of Armenia (“BRU”) together with its Board of Trustees, supported by several banks, including ARMBUSINESSBANK, organized a special event for the pensioners of the system.
The event was held in a warm and kindly atmosphere, which brought together the representatives of banking sector. The pensioners of the system told about their work, listened to live music, danced and sang Armenian folk songs, having even more lifted the festive mood of the event.
Young employees of ARMBUSINESSBANK congratulated their senior colleagues and gave them presents wishing them good health and long life.
The Chairman of BRU Mrs. Laura Hakobyan, expressed special gratitude in her own name and on behalf of the pensioners to the management of ARMBUSINESSBANK for constant support and compassionate attitude, as well as for particular approach they feel year by year.
ARMBUSINESSBANK congratulates all employees of the banking system of Armenia on the occasion of Banker's Day, wishing them a peaceful and harmonious working atmosphere, new achievements, significant success and high horizons of professional growth.