Dear customers and partners,
On April 8 this year, in view of Motherhood and Beauty Day, the Branch Republican Union of Banks, Financial Institutions Employees and Professional Employees of Trade of Armenia (“BRU”) together with its Board of Trustees, supported by a number of banks, including ARMBUSINESSBANK, organized a traditional event for women pensioners of the system.
The event started with a minute of silence in tribute to the memory of Mr. Isahak Isahakyan, Chairman of the Board of Trustees of BRU, who for many years headed the Board of Trustees.
The festivity, which was held in a warm and kindly atmosphere, brought together different generations of banking system.  According to them, such a meeting is of great value for them, they recall their youth and work history, and they are also pleased to see their ex-colleagues.
The Chairman of BRU Mrs. Laura Hakobyan, expressed special gratitude in her own name and on behalf of the pensioners to the management of ARMBUSINESSBANK for constant support and compassionate attitude, as well as for particular approach they feel year by year.
In their turn, the pensioners of the banking system sent their blessings and expressed their gratitude and were touched to see the respectful and warm attitude of their young colleagues towards them.