Head Office and Branches of ARMBUSINESSBANK Honored by “Ingo Armenia” Insurance Company Awards
The representatives of ARMBUSINESSBANK took part in “A day with Ingo” event organized by “Ingo Armenia” insurance company at “Tsakhkadzor Marriott” hotel.
Having welcomed the participants, the Executive Director of “Ingo Armenia” ICJSC said in his speech that the event had already become a tradition. Once a year, the insurance company discusses proposals and innovations with its partner banks, as well as outlines the plans of the next year. The Executive Director of the company emphasized the importance of bilateral cooperation
Later the employees of “Ingo Armenia” represented to partner banks the tendencies of development and the latest news in this field and summed up the results of collaboration with banks and credit organizations during this year
At a special prize awarding ceremony held within the framework of the event, the banks and their branches, which had demonstrated best results were honored with accolades and certificates.
Diplomas and prizes were also awarded to the Head Office of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC for productive cooperation, and to its Vanadzor, Gyumri and Agarak branches for active sales of insurance products.
Attaching importance to the role of banks and financial institutions in the development of insurance sector, Ingo Armenia highly appreciated the work of its partners and thanked for increase in indicators.