You are coming to build the new future of ARMBUSINESSBANK
Dear customers and partners!
To form the personnel consisting of new employees correctly, motivate and accomplish them to achieve the strategic goals of the organization is one of the main goals of ARMBUSINESSBANK.
One of these days the Bank team spent a productive day full of positive emotions in Vanadzor, where a meeting was organized with new employees of 9 branches of ARMBUSINESSBANK.
The purpose of the meeting was to create a corporate culture so that each employee could feel being part of the team, understood the responsibility of the position held, possessed information about the mission, advancement and vision of the Bank, and shared brand values.
“You are coming to build the new future of ARMBUSINESSBANK both for our customers and for yourselves”, said Aleona Stratan, deputy chairman of the Executive board of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC in her speech with the newcomers.
The strategic trends of ARMBUSINESSBANK were presented to the new employees, they also talked about how to satisfy customer expectations, how the interaction between the head office and branches of the Bank is formed, and expressed their views on adapting to the new work environment, facing possible issues, and communication with employees of other branches.
In the outcome of an interesting and productive conversation the participants came to the conclusion that such meetings allow them to trust each other more, and it helps them achieving new altitudes.
Attaching high importance to the presence of young, talented and hardworking employees in the banking market of Armenia, ARMBUSINESSBANK will continue its policy of opening new horizons for the beginners in the professional sphere.