ARMBUSINESSBANK announces deferred loan repayments
Dear customers and partners!
ARMBUSINESSBANK, constantly taking care of the health of its customers and employees and taking into account the current situation in Armenia in connection with the COVID-19 virus, has decided to defer regular payments on loans (principal amount, accrued interest, service fees and other payments) of individuals from March 16 to May 30, 2020 for the specified period, without any negative impact on the credit history of the client. At the same time, individual approach will be given to the representatives of small and medium-sized businesses.
If the maturity of a client’s loan falls from March 16 to May 30 this year, then the final full repayment term of this loan shall be extended until May 30, without any negative impact on the client’s credit history.
All customers of ARMBUSINESSBANK, including individuals and / or representatives of small and medium-sized enterprises who wish to make payments on their loans without deferment, can repay their loans in accordance with their schedule.
In order to avoid gathering of people in the branches and maximize the efficiency of queue management systems, we recommend that you use remote banking services of ARMBUSINESSBANK. The services of Internet banking and Mobile banking allow customers to use various banking services without visiting the Bank premises.